Announcements‎ > ‎

New Leadership team

posted Mar 21, 2014, 9:21 PM by Scout Master

Hello Troop 737,

 

We had Troop elections at our last meeting.  Below is the new Leadership team as well as the previous Leadership team.  We need Patrol Leaders and Assistant Patrol Leaders for Flaming Eagles, Panthers, Serpents and one of the New Scout Patrols.  If someone was elected at the last meeting, please let me know.  If someone is interested in being a PL or APL please let me know.  Also if you need a leadership position for advancement, contact me or just come to the ISLT training mentioned below.

 

All new and old leaders will need to attend the Introduction to Leadership Skills for Troops (ILST) training on Monday March 31 form 9 am to 3pm.  Lunch will be served.  I am still looking for an adult to help with lunch. 

 

New Leadership Team

 

Below is the leadership roster for Summer 2014 - Winter 2015

Positions preceded by a (P) are members of the PLC

 

Primary Leadership:

(P) Senior Patrol Leader: Mathew Jones

(P) ASPL - Special Events: Mason Force

(P) ASPL - Meetings: Morgan Force

(P) ASPL - Outings: Ryan Kleist

(P) Troop Guide: Aden Osborn

Quartermaster 1: Noah Luce
Quartermaster 2: Clay Robertson
Quartermaster 3: Jacob Jones
Quartermaster 4:


(P) Scribe: Colter Snyder

Historian: Jonathan Landin
Librarian: Ethan Halingstad
Chaplain Aide: Sawyer Mills


Instructor 1: Alec Stiller
Instructor 2: Adicus Pond

Instructor 3: Sawyer Halingstad
Instructor 4:

(P) Webmaster: Gabe Elson

Bugler: Clay Robertson
OA Representative:
Vacant

Leave No Trace Trainer: Vacant

Special Leadership

(P) Junior Assistant Scoutmaster: Cole Wagonhals

(P) Junior Assistant Scoutmaster: Josh Sperry

Patrol Leadership:

Patrol Leader(P), Assist. Patrol Leader

Flaming Eagles: Vacant 2

Panthers: Vacant 2

Stags: Mathew Kline, Vacant

Serpents: Vacant 2

Titans/NFE: Seth Barber, Gabe Elson

Falcons: Logan Miller, Josh Barber

Sharks: Evan Robertson, Isaac Mohr

Barracudas: Collin O'Conner, Ethan Beiriger

New Scouts A: Nolan Bly, Liam Osborn

New Scouts B: Vacant 2

Den Chiefs

Brandin Martin- 400

Previous Leadership Team

 

Below is the leadership roster for Winter 2013 - Summer 2014
Positions preceded by a (P) are members of the PLC

.

Primary Leadership:

(P) Senior Patrol Leader: Mason Force

(P) ASPL - Special Events: Morgan Force

(P) ASPL - Meetings: Mathew Jones

(P) ASPL - Outings: Vacant

(P) Troop Guide: Adam Westfall

Quartermaster 1: Zach Barber
Quartermaster 2: Jared Catterson
Quartermaster 3: Joe McCabe
Quartermaster 4: Noah Luce


(P) Scribe: Gabe Elson

Historian: Jonathan Landin
Librarian: Ethan Halingstad
Chaplain Aide: Matt Bramer


Instructor 1: Alec Stiller
Instructor 2: Jacob Jones

Instructor 3: Patrick Riley
Instructor 4:

(P) Webmaster: Colter Snyder

Bugler: Collin O’Conner
OA Representative:
Vacant

Leave No Trace Trainer: Vacant

Special Leadership

(P) Junior Assistant Scoutmaster: Ryan Johnson

(P) Junior Assistant Scoutmaster:

Patrol Leadership:

Patrol Leader(P), Assist. Patrol Leader

Autobots: Mitch Hoffman, Vacant

Flaming Eagles: Vacant 2

Panthers: Trevor Roche, Vacant

Stags: Mathew Kline, Vacant

Serpents: Cameron Cave, Noah Luce

Titans: Aden Osborn, Joe McCabe

Nuclear Flaming Eagles: Seth Barber, Joey Bramer

Falcons: Andrew Dickson, Adam Westfall

Sharks: Clay Robertson, Evan Robertson

Barracudas: Oliver Mills, Trevor Hansen

Den Chiefs

Aden Osborn - 39

Mason Force – 39

Paul Tesseo - 39

Ethan Beiriger - 50

Clay Robertson – 642

Jonathan Landin - 400

Comments